HEADtoHEADSTATS
Brandon Carlo
D · TOR⚡ 6–0
VS
NHL
Alex Barre-Boulet
C · COL
Home→NHL→Brandon Carlo vs Alex Barre-Boulet

Comparing Brandon Carlo and Alex Barre-Boulet Head to Head

⚡ Winner
Brandon Carlo
Brandon Carlo
D · TOR
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Alex Barre-Boulet
Alex Barre-Boulet
C · COL
Career Stats
701
Games Played
72
29
Goals
12
91
Assists
7
120
Points
19
135
Plus/Minus
-11
400
Penalty Minutes
16
Statistical Verdict
Brandon Carlo Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this D comparison. Brandon Carlo holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Penalty Minutes representing the most decisive gap — a 2400% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Brandon Carlo's Penalty Minutes of 400 compared to Alex Barre-Boulet's 16 represents a 2400% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Brandon Carlo's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Goals, where Brandon Carlo posts 29 against Alex Barre-Boulet's 12 — a gap of just 141.7%. Alex Barre-Boulet can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Goals is the statistical ammunition for the Alex Barre-Boulet side.

Defensive play in the NHL is measured through a combination of offensive contribution and plus/minus rating. Elite defensemen contribute points while anchoring their team's defensive structure — a balance that defines the position's greatest players.

Brandon Carlo wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 2400% gap in Penalty Minutes alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Brandon Carlo's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Brandon Carlo or Alex Barre-Boulet?

Brandon Carlo holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Brandon Carlo's Penalty Minutes of 400 versus Alex Barre-Boulet's 16 is the most decisive factor — a 2400% difference.

How do Brandon Carlo and Alex Barre-Boulet compare in Penalty Minutes?

Brandon Carlo career Penalty Minutes: 400. Alex Barre-Boulet career Penalty Minutes: 16. Brandon Carlo leads by 2400% — dramatically ahead in this key D metric.

Who had the better overall career, Brandon Carlo or Alex Barre-Boulet?

Based on career statistics, Brandon Carlo edges Alex Barre-Boulet 6-0 across key categories. Brandon Carlo's Penalty Minutes of 400 leads Alex Barre-Boulet's 16 by 2400%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Brandon Carlo vs Alex Barre-Boulet
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here