HEADtoHEADSTATS
Cole Caufield
RW · MTL
VS
NHL
Brady Tkachuk
LW · OTT⚡ 5–1
Home→NHL→Cole Caufield vs Brady Tkachuk

Is Cole Caufield Better Than Brady Tkachuk? NHL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Cole Caufield
Cole Caufield
RW · MTL
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Brady Tkachuk
Brady Tkachuk
LW · OTT
Career Stats
377
Games Played
582
175
Goals
220
140
Assists
254
315
Points
474
3
Plus/Minus
-53
64
Penalty Minutes
838
Statistical Verdict
Brady Tkachuk Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RW comparison. Brady Tkachuk holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Plus/Minus representing the most decisive gap — a 1666.7% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Cole Caufield's Plus/Minus of 3 compared to Brady Tkachuk's -53 represents a 1666.7% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Cole Caufield's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Goals, where Cole Caufield posts 175 against Brady Tkachuk's 220 — a gap of just 25.7%. Cole Caufield can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Goals is the statistical ammunition for the Cole Caufield side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Brady Tkachuk wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 1666.7% gap in Plus/Minus alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Brady Tkachuk's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Cole Caufield or Brady Tkachuk?

Brady Tkachuk holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Brady Tkachuk's Plus/Minus of 3 versus Cole Caufield's -53 is the most decisive factor — a 1666.7% difference.

How do Cole Caufield and Brady Tkachuk compare in Plus/Minus?

Cole Caufield career Plus/Minus: 3. Brady Tkachuk career Plus/Minus: -53. Cole Caufield leads by 1666.7% — dramatically ahead in this key RW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Cole Caufield or Brady Tkachuk?

Based on career statistics, Brady Tkachuk edges Cole Caufield 5-1 across key categories. Brady Tkachuk's Plus/Minus of 3 leads Cole Caufield's -53 by 1666.7%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Cole Caufield vs Brady Tkachuk
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here