HEADtoHEADSTATS
Daemon Hunt
D · MIN
VS
NHL
Morgan Rielly
D · TOR⚡ 5–1
Home→NHL→Daemon Hunt vs Morgan Rielly

Is Daemon Hunt Better Than Morgan Rielly? NHL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Daemon Hunt
Daemon Hunt
D · MIN
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Morgan Rielly
Morgan Rielly
D · TOR
Career Stats
55
Games Played
962
0
Goals
98
7
Assists
458
7
Points
556
-8
Plus/Minus
-45
10
Penalty Minutes
285
Statistical Verdict
Morgan Rielly Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this D comparison. Morgan Rielly holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Points representing the most decisive gap — a 7842.9% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Morgan Rielly's Points of 556 compared to Daemon Hunt's 7 represents a 7842.9% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Daemon Hunt falls 98.3% below the career average of 400 in this category while Morgan Rielly exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Morgan Rielly's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Goals, where Daemon Hunt posts 0 against Morgan Rielly's 98 — a gap of just 100%. Daemon Hunt can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Goals is the statistical ammunition for the Daemon Hunt side.

Defensive play in the NHL is measured through a combination of offensive contribution and plus/minus rating. Elite defensemen contribute points while anchoring their team's defensive structure — a balance that defines the position's greatest players.

Morgan Rielly wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 7842.9% gap in Points alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Morgan Rielly's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Daemon Hunt or Morgan Rielly?

Morgan Rielly holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Morgan Rielly's Points of 556 versus Daemon Hunt's 7 is the most decisive factor — a 7842.9% difference.

How do Daemon Hunt and Morgan Rielly compare in Points?

Daemon Hunt career Points: 7. Morgan Rielly career Points: 556. Morgan Rielly leads by 7842.9% — dramatically ahead in this key D metric.

Who had the better overall career, Daemon Hunt or Morgan Rielly?

Based on career statistics, Morgan Rielly edges Daemon Hunt 5-1 across key categories. Morgan Rielly's Points of 556 leads Daemon Hunt's 7 by 7842.9%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Daemon Hunt vs Morgan Rielly
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here