HEADtoHEADSTATS
Maurice Richard
RW · RET⚡ 5–0
VS
NHL
Troy Terry
RW · ANA
Home→NHL→Maurice Richard vs Troy Terry

Maurice Richard vs Troy Terry: Who Wins on NHL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Maurice Richard
Maurice Richard
RW · RET
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Troy Terry
Troy Terry
RW · ANA
Career Stats
978
Games Played
488
544
Goals
135
965
Points
342
421
Assists
207
N/A
Plus/Minus
-16
1,285
Penalty Minutes
132
Statistical Verdict
Maurice Richard Wins
5–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RW comparison. Maurice Richard holds the advantage in 5 of 5 key categories, with Penalty Minutes representing the most decisive gap — a 873.5% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Maurice Richard's Penalty Minutes of 1,285 compared to Troy Terry's 132 represents a 873.5% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Maurice Richard's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Maurice Richard posts 978 against Troy Terry's 488 — a gap of just 100.4%. Troy Terry can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Troy Terry side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Maurice Richard wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 0. The 873.5% gap in Penalty Minutes alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Maurice Richard's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Maurice Richard or Troy Terry?

Maurice Richard holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Maurice Richard's Penalty Minutes of 1,285 versus Troy Terry's 132 is the most decisive factor — a 873.5% difference.

How do Maurice Richard and Troy Terry compare in Penalty Minutes?

Maurice Richard career Penalty Minutes: 1,285. Troy Terry career Penalty Minutes: 132. Maurice Richard leads by 873.5% — dramatically ahead in this key RW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Maurice Richard or Troy Terry?

Based on career statistics, Maurice Richard edges Troy Terry 5-0 across key categories. Maurice Richard's Penalty Minutes of 1,285 leads Troy Terry's 132 by 873.5%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Maurice Richard vs Troy Terry
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here