HEADtoHEADSTATS
Andre Granillo
RP · WSH
VS
MLB
Dennis Santana
RP · PIT⚡ 4–1
Home→MLB→Andre Granillo vs Dennis Santana

Andre Granillo vs Dennis Santana Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Andre Granillo
Andre Granillo
RP · WSH
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Dennis Santana
Dennis Santana
RP · PIT
Career Stats
6.23
ERA
4.37
1
Wins
17
1.65
WHIP
1.25
30.1
Innings Pitched
348.1
0
Losses
25
Statistical Verdict
Dennis Santana Wins
1–4
Category Wins
5 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RP comparison. Dennis Santana holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Wins representing the most decisive gap — a 1600% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Dennis Santana's Wins of 17 compared to Andre Granillo's 1 represents a 1600% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Dennis Santana's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is WHIP, where Andre Granillo posts 1.65 against Dennis Santana's 1.25 — a gap of just 32%. Andre Granillo can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, WHIP is the statistical ammunition for the Andre Granillo side.

Relief pitching is evaluated differently than starting pitching — ERA and saves matter most for closers, while WHIP and strikeout rate define setup men. Career totals reflect longevity in a high-stress role.

Dennis Santana wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 1600% gap in Wins alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Dennis Santana's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Andre Granillo or Dennis Santana?

Dennis Santana holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Dennis Santana's Wins of 17 versus Andre Granillo's 1 is the most decisive factor — a 1600% difference.

How do Andre Granillo and Dennis Santana compare in Wins?

Andre Granillo career Wins: 1. Dennis Santana career Wins: 17. Dennis Santana leads by 1600% — dramatically ahead in this key RP metric.

Who had the better overall career, Andre Granillo or Dennis Santana?

Based on career statistics, Dennis Santana edges Andre Granillo 4-1 across key categories. Dennis Santana's Wins of 17 leads Andre Granillo's 1 by 1600%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Andre Granillo vs Dennis Santana
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here