HEADtoHEADSTATS
Derek Carr
NFL

Derek Carr

QB · NO
Career Stats
Passer Rating
92.8
Passing Yards
41,245
Pass Touchdowns
257
Interceptions
112
Completion %
65.1%
Yards Per Attempt
7.1
Games Played
169
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
Compare Derek Carr Against:
Derek Carr vs
Suggested Matchups
Derek Carr Career — Frequently Asked Questions

What was Derek Carr's passer rating over their career?

Derek Carr posted a passer rating of 92.8 over their career.

How many passing yards did Derek Carr throw for over their career?

Derek Carr threw for 41,245 passing yards over their career.

How many passing touchdowns did Derek Carr throw over their career?

Derek Carr threw 257 passing touchdowns over their career.

How many interceptions did Derek Carr throw over their career?

Derek Carr threw 112 interceptions over their career.

What was Derek Carr's completion percentage over their career?

Derek Carr completed 65.1% of pass attempts over their career.

What was Derek Carr's yards per attempt over their career?

Derek Carr averaged 7.1 yards per passing attempt over their career.

How many games did Derek Carr play over their career?

Derek Carr played in 169 games over their career.